Procedures to become a U.S. lawful permanent resident following U status. U Visa adjustment of status processing time

Procedures to become a U.S. lawful permanent resident following U Visa.

If you have held U nonimmigrant status as a crime victim assisting law enforcement for three years and have continuously resided in the U.S. for that amount of time, you should consider filing an application with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) to adjust your status to permanent resident as soon as possible.

Read the article here: http://rktbr.co/u-visa-adjustment-of-status-processing-time

U visa adjustment of status processing time

U Visa Lawyer – Criminal Immigration Attorney

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/U_visa

https://www.uscis.gov/humanitarian/victims-human-trafficking-other-crimes/victims-criminal-activity-u-nonimmigrant-status/victims-criminal-activity-u-nonimmigrant-status

http://blog.lawyersinus.com/Area-of-Lawyer-and-Attorney/u-visa/